402 Timber Lane Mullica Hill, NJ $ 1,299,999
402 Timber Lane
$ 1,299,999
Share Save

402 Timber Lane

Mullica Hill, NJ, 08062
$ 1,299,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,768

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,004

402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 1
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 2
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 3
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 4
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 5
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 6
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 7
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 8
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 9
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 10
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 11
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 12
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 13
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 14
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 15
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 16
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 17
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 18
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 19
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 20
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 21
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 22
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 23
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 24
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 25
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 26
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 27
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 28
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 29
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 30
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 31
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 32
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 33
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 34
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 35
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 36
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 37
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 38
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 39
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 40
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 41
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 42
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 43
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 44
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 45
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 46
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 47
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 48
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 49
402 Timber Lane, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Mullica Hill, NJ

for $1,299,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,768 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 1.

If you love indoor/outdoor living, you will love this home. Tucked away in the prestigious community of The Enclave at Forest Woods in Mullica Hill, this exceptional estate blends timeless elegance, resort-style entertaining, and serene natural beauty. From the moment you step into the dramatic two-story foyer, youre welcomed by a grand setback staircase, exquisite millwork, and a custom hand-painted mural that creates an unforgettable first impression. Sunlight pours through the home, drawing your eyes to peaceful wooded views framed by elegant French doors. Designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, the main level offers refined yet inviting living spaces throughout. The formal living room seamlessly flows into a sun-drenched sunroomperfect for morning coffee, reading, or quiet relaxation surrounded by nature. A sophisticated dining room showcases an oversized bay window, custom shadowboxing, and crown molding, creating the ideal backdrop for holiday gatherings and special occasions. For those working from home, the private office with scenic wooded views offers an inspiring and tranquil workspace filled with natural lightmaking remote work feel anything but routine. At the heart of the home, the breathtaking two-story family room features a soaring wall of windows and a stunning wood-burning fireplace with an oversized mantelstriking the perfect balance between grandeur and warmth. Nearby, a custom wet bar and designer kitchen make entertaining effortless, complete with two-tone cabinetry, premium stainless steel appliances, built-in refrigerator, microwave, and warming drawer. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite serves as a true private retreat, featuring a cozy sitting room with a gas fireplace, spa-like ambiance, and a versatile bonus space currently used as a home gym. An additional en-suite bedroom and two generously sized bedrooms connected by a Jack- and-Jill bath complete the upper level. Step outside and discover your own backyard oasis. A beautifully designed paver patio with built-in grill and refrigerator opens to a second outdoor gathering area centered around a full stone fireplace with seating wallperfect for relaxing evenings under the stars. A quarter-size basketball court adds recreation and fun, while mature trees surround the property, creating unmatched privacy and a peaceful, resort-like setting. Additional luxury features include: In-wall speaker system Security system with cameras and intercom Dual TimberTech staircases Chandelier lift Professional landscaping 10-zone sprinkler system Oversized 3-car garage Basement hangout space with padded basketball system and break-away rim 2,000 sq ft unfinished basement ready for your vision This is more than a homeits a lifestyle destination where luxury, privacy, and unforgettable entertaining come together. A truly one-of-a-kind property that must be experienced in person to be fully appreciated.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,299,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 24,590

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Mullica Hill

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073280

Features
General
Living Area 4768
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asbestos Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 1100.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Association Fee Includes Other
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Frame
School District HARRISON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS!
City MULLICA HILL
Association Name FOREST WALK HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Harrison Twp (20808)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 24590.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 272.65
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00007
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Butlers Pantry Chair Railings Wainscotting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wet/Dry Bar Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Intercom Store/Office
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4768
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Family Room Sun/Florida Room Office
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Underground Lawn Sprinkler BBQ Grill
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer and Refrigerator.Please see Seller's uploaded list extended items included and for sale.
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 170000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N