20 Cortland Lane Sewell, NJ $ 550,000
20 Cortland Lane
$ 550,000
Share Save

20 Cortland Lane

Sewell, NJ, 08080
$ 550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,752

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

20 Cortland Lane, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 1
20 Cortland Lane, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 2
20 Cortland Lane, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Sewell, NJ

for $550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,752 square foot home was built in 1988.

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained Cambridge Model home located in the highly sought-after Twin Ponds East community of Washington Township. Offering over 2,700 square feet of living space, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial sits on a large fenced-in lot and is designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to a dramatic two-story foyer with soaring ceilings and an inviting floor plan filled with natural light. The updated kitchen features modern appliances, gas cooking, and a bright breakfast/morning room perfect for casual dining. The main level also includes spacious formal living and dining rooms, a large family room ideal for gatherings, and convenient main-floor laundry. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath, while three additional generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. This home also offers exceptional storage with two separate attic spaces one above the garage and another accessible from the second-floor hallway both providing stable and convenient storage areas. Enjoy your own private backyard retreat complete with a covered patio, in-ground pool, and expansive fenced yard perfect for entertaining or relaxing all summer long. The pool includes a new cover, all pool equipment, and fully functioning systems. Two outdoor storage sheds provide ample room for pool supplies, lawn equipment, and additional storage needs. Additional highlights include updated roof, central air, natural gas heat, an attached 2- car garage with automatic garage door openers and remote access, in-ground sprinkler system, and outstanding curb appeal. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this home combines space, functionality, and outdoor living in one of Washington Townships established neighborhoods.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,905

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Sewell

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073236

Features
General
Living Area 2752
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Appliances Stove Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Zoning PR3
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Exclusions personal property 2nd refrigerator near laundry room deep freezer in the garage car chargers security systems.
Year Built 1988
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City SEWELL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Washington Twp (20818)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 10905.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.85
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00045
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2752
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Inclusions stove refrigerator washer dryer pool equipment
Garage Features Covered Parking
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 113.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment Negotiable
Land Assessed Value 48900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Maturo

Broker

jennytopagent@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,295
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$909
Monthly Home Insurance
--