14 Freedom Drive Cape May, NJ $ 595,000
14 Freedom Drive
$ 595,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14 Freedom Drive

Cape May, NJ, 08204
$ 595,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,173

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 1
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 2
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 3
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 4
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 5
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 6
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 7
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 8
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 9
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 10
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 11
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 12
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 13
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 14
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 15
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 16
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 17
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 18
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 19
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 20
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 21
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 22
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 23
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 24
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 25
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 26
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 27
14 Freedom Drive, Cape May, NJ 08204 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Cape May, NJ

for $595,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,173 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.37.

14 Freedom Drive located in Cape Crossing, a secluded sub-division consisting of only 20 homes along a beautiful, wooded drive. This home was fully renovated in 2016 and has a floor plan that flows easily through the kitchen, dining and living space which are centrally located. The west wing consists of a spacious master with private bath and walk-in closet and two additional bedrooms with a shared hall bath. Off of the dining area there is room separated by barn doors that can be used as an office/library/guest room, as well as a HUGE bonus room that once was a garage and is currently being used as an additional bedroom. The spiral staircase in the living room leads to a cozy loft/storage/ craft/ music room. The screened-in area is nearly the length of the back of the house and leads to the outdoor deck. The large back yard is beautifully wooded and has a garden area, chicken coop, storage shed. There is ample space to enhance the existing landscape and bring your own vision to life! The sale of this home is contingent upon the sellers obtaining suitable housing. $150 annual fee to cape Crossing for lawncare of common areas

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 595,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,082

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Cape May

County/Region

Cape May

MLS | Web ID

NJCM2007336

Features
General
Living Area 2173
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 150.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Batts Insulation Concrete CPVC/PVC Frame Vinyl Siding
School District LOWER CAPE MAY REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Year Built 1991
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 9 to Fishing Creek Rd right onto Breakwater right onto Freedom Drive.
City CAPE MAY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Twp (20505)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16000.00
Tax Annual Amount 7082.22
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 273.82
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 7
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2173
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 100x160IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 138000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Gilmartin & Company

Broker

c21capemay@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,254
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$590