19 La Cascata Tnhs Clementon, NJ $ 235,000
19 La Cascata Tnhs
$ 235,000
Share Save

19 La Cascata Tnhs

Clementon, NJ, 08021
$ 235,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,016

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,447

19 La Cascata Tnhs, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 1
19 La Cascata Tnhs, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 2
19 La Cascata Tnhs, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 3

Townhouse for sale in Clementon, NJ

for $235,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,016 square foot townhouse was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.03.

Completely renovated two story townhome with new countertops, flooring and freshly painted throughout. New carpet on stairway and both bedrooms. Community pool and clubhouse available. Nothing to do in this lovely home but move in! Home cannot be bought as a rental. Owner must live in home. Make your appointment today!!!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 235,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,185

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Clementon

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117826

Features
General
Living Area 1016
Sewer Community Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Roof Pitched
Appliances Built-In Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 125.00
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CLEMENTON BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Electric 100 Amp Service
View Pond
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Google maps
City CLEMENTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Gloucester Twp (20415)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1481.00
Tax Annual Amount 2185.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.3
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00083
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Fully Carpeted Laminated
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1016
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 15.67 x 94.55
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 22600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19

Affordability Calculator

$1,629
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$182
Monthly Home Insurance
--