123-D Cherry Park # D Cherry Hill, NJ $ 1,850
123-D Cherry Park # D
$ 1,850
Recently Listed
Share Save

123-D Cherry Park # D

Cherry Hill, NJ, 08002
$ 1,850
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 944
123-D Cherry Park # D, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 1
123-D Cherry Park # D, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 2
123-D Cherry Park # D, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 3
123-D Cherry Park # D, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 4

Property for Rent in Cherry Hill, NJ

for $1,850 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 944 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 4.51.

Renovated in 2022 two bedroom one bathroom condo; Newer kitchen; Appliances and some windows; Refinished hardwood floor! Great location; within walking distance to downtown and minutes from Garden State shopping centers and Camden County park; Washer and dryer in the unit, and additional storage space in the basement. The association includes pool, tennis court, common area maintenance. Heat and hot water are included. Tenant responsible for 1st $100 of repairs. W9 & driver's license copy. Employment/income verification required. No smoking, no pets. Tenant's insurance required before move-in. Text LA for access code.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,850

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

4.51

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Cherry Hill

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117810

Features
General
Living Area 944
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District CHERRY HILL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Kings Highway to Park Blvd. Turn right to enter the driveway the complex is on the right at end of the driveway.
City CHERRY HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area Cherry Hill Twp (20409)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 196456.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.96
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 944
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 4.51
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 123

Nearby
3533632 Elementary School
3533638 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$1,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

123-D Cherry Park # D, Cherry Hill, NJ, 08002 is a Property for Rent at $1,850 with 944 sqft and a lot size of 4.51. 123-D Cherry Park # D has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 08002 which is in Cherry Hill, NJ