6 87Th Street # 305 Ocean City, MD $ 287,900
6 87Th Street # 305
$ 287,900
Share Save

6 87Th Street # 305

Ocean City, MD, 21842
$ 287,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 610

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,773

6 87Th Street # 305, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 1
6 87Th Street # 305, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 2
6 87Th Street # 305, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 3

Condo for sale in Ocean City, MD

for $287,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 610 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Charming ocean view 1 bedroom 1 bath condo ideally located in mid-town on 87th St close to great restaurants and shopping. Relax on your south facing sunny deck watching the waves and listening to the ocean. Only a few steps to the beach. Furnished and ready to enjoy for the summer. Exterior refinished & painted in 2026 and unit 305 has new slider door and window. Just park your car for the weekend to enjoy life at the beach. Close to great restaurants: Hooked, Ropewalk, Liquid Assets, Bull on The Beach and many more.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 287,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,665

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Ocean City

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

MDWO2038432

Features
General
Living Area 610
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Negotiable
Roof Flat
Zoning R-3
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Lawn Maintenance Reserve Funds Water
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Combination Concrete Masonry
School District WORCESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Items in closets & cabinets Living Room table lamp.
Year Built 1981
View Ocean
Levels 1
Unit Number 305
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Ocean City
Building Name Surf Haven
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 550.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Coastal Highway north turn right onto 87th St Surfhaven is on the left.
City OCEAN CITY
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ocean Block (82)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount 2665.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 471.97
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 305
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 610
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,995
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,773
Monthly Property Taxes
$222