108 Little Kidwell Avenue # B Centreville, MD $ 1,030
108 Little Kidwell Avenue # B
$ 1,030
Recently Listed
Share Save

108 Little Kidwell Avenue # B

Centreville, MD, 21617
$ 1,030
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,272
108 Little Kidwell Avenue # B, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 1
108 Little Kidwell Avenue # B, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 2
108 Little Kidwell Avenue # B, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 3
108 Little Kidwell Avenue # B, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 4
108 Little Kidwell Avenue # B, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 5
108 Little Kidwell Avenue # B, Centreville, MD 21617 - Image 6

Property for Rent in Centreville, MD

for $1,030 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,272 square foot property was built in 1891 on a lot size of 0.14.

Check out this quant 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom duplex for lease. It includes hardwood floors, an eat in kitchen, with Washer hookup and rear door access to the backyard. Tenant is responsible for water, electric, gas (propane). Repair deductible is $100. Parking is available on the shared driveway , Pets are okay, but on a case-by-case basis, the pet rent is $25 per month. ***** NO SMOKING. ***** Tenants must provide renters insurance and provide proof of such insurance before moving in. Gross Income needs to be 3 times the rent. Online application $50. Tenant is responsible for reimbursing the LL for the Lawn care and water/sewer. Short Term Lease Options are also available. Repairs & Professional Cleaning from previous tenant are still being completed, please pardon our dust.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,030

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Side-by-Side

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1891

Town/City

Centreville

County/Region

Queen Annes

MLS | Web ID

MDQA2017308

Features
General
Living Area 1272
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Roof Shingle
Architectural Style Side-by-Side
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1891
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Cooking Fuel Exterior Maintenance Heat Hot Water Insurance Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Sewer Snow Removal Water Utilities - All
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take US-301 N/US-50 Annapolis MD Continue to Queenstown Follow US-301 N and MD-213 N/Centreville Rd to Kidwell Ave in Centreville
City CENTREVILLE
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest Lead Inspection Certificate Available
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6054.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.81
Monthly Pet Rent 25.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-19
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1272
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 108

Nearby
3534667 Elementary School
3539896 Middle School
Queen Anne'S County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$1,030 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

108 Little Kidwell Avenue # B, Centreville, MD, 21617 is a Property for Rent at $1,030 with 1,272 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 108 Little Kidwell Avenue # B has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1891. The property's zip code is 21617 which is in Centreville, MD