9329 Harvey Road Silver Spring, MD $ 975,000
9329 Harvey Road
$ 975,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9329 Harvey Road

Silver Spring, MD, 20910
$ 975,000
Bedrooms3 Baths4.0 Sq 3,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,003

9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 1
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 2
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 3
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 4
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 5
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 6
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 7
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 8
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 9
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 10
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 11
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 12
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 13
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 14
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 15
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 16
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 17
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 18
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 19
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 20
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 21
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 22
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 23
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 24
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 25
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 26
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 27
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 28
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 29
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 30
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 31
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 32
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 33
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 34
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 35
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 36
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 37
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 38
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 39
9329 Harvey Road, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Silver Spring, MD

for $975,000 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,400 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.24.

Best of both worlds with this home - peaceful setting on a cul-de-sac and close to everything. The main level of this home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, updated kitchen with large island and skylight, living room, dining room and sunroom. The primary bedroom features on ensuite bath and one of two washer/dryers in the home. The second bedroom is across the hall from the 2nd full bathroom and the 3rd bedroom if off the kitchen. The bright sunroom overlooks the backyard for a relaxing setting. As you enjoy the birds chirping on the pool deck you have a view of the hot tub, small pool house with shower and toilet and grass area. Lower level feature two recreational areas, a den or possible 4th bedroom and a full bath. Close to 495, 29, Georgia Ave and more. Right by Slingo Creek Park. Minutes to Whole Foods, Trader Joes's, Cosctco and more. The metro is about a mile away.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 975,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,189

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2235616

Features
General
Living Area 3400
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Programmable Thermostat Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Dehumidifier Energy Star Cooling System Programmable Thermostat
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Roof Composite
Appliances Central Vacuum Dishwasher Dryer Dryer - Front Loading ENERGY STAR Clothes Washer ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Microwave Refrigerator Washer Water Heater Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R60
Patio/Porch Features Wrap Around
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Stucco
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1979
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Dale to left on Harvey to the end of the street on the cul-de-sac
City SILVER SPRING
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10499.00
Tax Annual Amount 11189.2
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 456.25
Lease Considered Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Dining Area Breakfast Area Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Entry Level Bedroom Crown Moldings Wood Floors Recessed Lighting Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Fully Finished Heated Improved Side Entrance Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Heatilator Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Skylights
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2137
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1263
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Game Room Foyer Sun/Florida Room Laundry Storage Room Utility Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Carport
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9329
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

monique@moniquemilucky.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,936
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,003
Monthly Property Taxes
$932
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save