3115 Sonia Trail # 91 Ellicott City, MD $ 474,900
3115 Sonia Trail # 91
$ 474,900
Share Save

3115 Sonia Trail # 91

Ellicott City, MD, 21043
$ 474,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,208

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,924

3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 1
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 2
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 3
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 4
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 5
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 6
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 7
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 8
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 9
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 10
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 11
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 12
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 13
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 14
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 15
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 16
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 17
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 18
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 19
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 20
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 21
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 22
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 23
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 24
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 25
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 26
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 27
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 28
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 29
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 30
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 31
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 32
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 33
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 34
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 35
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 36
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 37
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 38
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 39
3115 Sonia Trail # 91, Ellicott City, MD 21043 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Ellicott City, MD

for $474,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,208 square foot condo was built in 1993.

Welcome home to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath end-of-row townhouse offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of natural light, the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to blend modern finishes with practical living. Just to name a few updates: Freshly painted, New Carpet, Newly renovated full bathrooms, New Flooring in the basement, New Quartz kitchen counter top and much more. This well-maintained home features an open and inviting floor plan, generously sized bedrooms, and a bright kitchen with ample cabinet space. The primary suite includes a private full bath, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The finished walkout basement adds valuable living space perfect for a recreation room, gym, or entertainment area, with direct access to the backyard. As an end-unit, enjoy an outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Dont miss your chance to own this turnkey home with space, style, and location all in one!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 474,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,276

Style

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Ellicott City

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068620

Features
General
Living Area 1208
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RA15
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Snow Removal
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
Levels 3
Unit Number 91
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 192.00
County HOWARD
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Other
HOA N
Subdivision Name ELLICOTT MEADOWS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please Use GPS
City ELLICOTT CITY
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 5276.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 393.13
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/3115_sonia_trail_ellicott_city_md/
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot UN 91
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1208
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 225000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3115

Affordability Calculator

$3,364
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,924
Monthly Property Taxes
$440
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save