7546 Woodbine Road Woodbine, MD $ 495,000
7546 Woodbine Road
$ 495,000
Share Save

7546 Woodbine Road

Woodbine, MD, 21797
$ 495,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,004

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

7546 Woodbine Road, Woodbine, MD 21797 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Woodbine, MD

for $495,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,004 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.49.

COMING SOON! Please check back for full description & professional marketing materials. Charming/modern/trendy finishes; excellent condition throughout. Architectural shingle roof -- Windows 2020 -- HVAC 2024 -- Water heater 2024 -- Dishwasher/Fridge/Stove 2020 - Kitchen & bathroom floors in 2025 & 2026 -- New side porch in 2024 -- Boiler system; new expansion tank & installation of self bleeding vents (2024 & 2026) -- Fence 2024 -- French drain on both sides of house 2022 & 2025.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 495,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,686

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.49

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Woodbine

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2035012

Features
General
Living Area 2004
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Programmable Thermostat Radiator
Cooling Central A/C Programmable Thermostat
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Washer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning AGRIC
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1962
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Apple Maps Google Maps or Waze GPS will take you directly to this home. Please park in driveway during showings.
City WOODBINE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21540.00
Tax Annual Amount 4686.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 448.37
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Private VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BERRETT ELECTION DISTRICT
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Gourmet Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Improved Outside Entrance Partially Finished Space For Rooms Workshop
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1104
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 900
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Cleared Front Yard Rear Yard Landscaping Rural
Water Source Well
Inclusions Raised garden beds.
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.49
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 160000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7546

Affordability Calculator

$3,438
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$391