305 Bowleys Quarters Road Middle River, MD $ 449,000
305 Bowleys Quarters Road
$ 449,000
Share Save

305 Bowleys Quarters Road

Middle River, MD, 21220
$ 449,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,827

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,765

305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 1
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 2
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 3
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 4
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 5
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 6
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 7
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 8
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 9
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 10
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 11
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 12
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 13
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 14
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 15
305 Bowleys Quarters Road, Middle River, MD 21220 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Middle River, MD

for $449,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,827 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 1.34.

Rare opportunity to own approximately 1.34 acres in the heart of Bowleys Quarters with nearby marinas and convenient access to the water. Property zoned DR 3.5. Buyer to verify possible subdivision potential with Baltimore County. This home offers 4 Bedroom 2.5 Baths, including a main-level bedroom and bath. Additional features include a fireplace with wood burning stove, warm gas heat, central air, hardwood floors under existing carpet, newer 40-year shingle roof, inground pool, large paved driveway with abundant off-street parking, detached two-car garage, and two storage sheds. With ample space for vehicles, outdoor equipment, hobbies, or watercraft, this property offers flexibility and potential that are increasingly difficult to find in Baltimore County.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 449,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,966

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

1.34

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Middle River

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163162

Features
General
Living Area 1827
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable TV Cable TV Available Phone Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Cooktop Dryer - Gas Exhaust Fan Oven - Wall Refrigerator Washer
Zoning DR 3.5
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Pool Features Fenced In Ground
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Eastern Ave. to Right on Carroll Island Rd to Right on Bowley's Quarters Rd to Home on Left
City MIDDLE RIVER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 58370.00
Tax Annual Amount 3966.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 245.76
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Country Stove - Wood Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1827
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Chain Link Vinyl
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Cleared Front Yard Landscaping Level Rear Yard Premium
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Land Assessed Value 167500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 305

Affordability Calculator

$3,095
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,765
Monthly Property Taxes
$331
Monthly Home Insurance