1210 Severnview Drive Crownsville, MD $ 1,175,000
1210 Severnview Drive
$ 1,175,000
Share Save

1210 Severnview Drive

Crownsville, MD, 21032
$ 1,175,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,149

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,235

1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 1
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 2
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 3
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 4
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 5
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 6
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 7
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 8
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 9
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 10
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 11
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 12
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 13
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 14
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 15
1210 Severnview Drive, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Crownsville, MD

for $1,175,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,149 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.35.

Interior Photos Coming Soon - Rare opportunity to own a slice of prime deep-water Severn River waterfront with exceptional boating amenities rarely found at this price point. Offering nearly 2,400 square feet of finished living space, 1210 Severnview Drive delivers an incredible waterfront lifestyle featuring a private pier with electric, boat lift, updated dock boards, and a dedicated storage shed at the waters edge, providing direct access to some of the best boating on the Chesapeake Bay. Over the past several years, the owners have thoughtfully refreshed and improved the home with fresh interior and exterior paint, refinished kitchen cabinetry, new refrigerator and dishwasher, updated recessed lighting on the main level, new front and rear doors, and a beautifully renovated full bath. The walk-out lower level has also been upgraded with all new basement windows, new flooring, and the addition of a mini-split system creating comfortable additional living space year-round. Whether you are looking for the perfect weekend getaway, boating retreat, or an opportunity to enjoy coveted Severn River waterfront living without the price tag of larger estates, this property offers an incredible chance to enjoy the waterfront lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,175,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,996

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Crownsville

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145816

Features
General
Living Area 2149
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R2
HOA Fee 32.00
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Brick Deck(s) Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Other
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
View River
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Boat Ramp Common Grounds Tot Lots/Playground Water/Lake Privileges
HOA Y
Subdivision Name ARDEN ON THE SEVERN
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N Y
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions FOLLOW GPS.
City CROWNSVILLE
Body of Water SEVERN RIVER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15370.00
Tax Annual Amount 8996.93
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 546.77
Acceptable Financing Cash Contract Conventional Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SUNRISE BEACH
Tax Lot 394
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2149
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Lower Floor Has Laundry
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Bump-outs Exterior Lighting Lawn Sprinkler Outbuilding(s) Private Beach Underground Lawn Sprinkler
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Number of Docks 1
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Number of Slips 1
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1210

Affordability Calculator

$7,984
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,235
Monthly Property Taxes
$750
Monthly Home Insurance
--