12 Wilmington Avenue # 7 Rehoboth Beach, DE $ 1,750,000
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7
$ 1,750,000
Share Save

12 Wilmington Avenue # 7

Rehoboth Beach, DE, 19971
$ 1,750,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,521

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,775

12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 1
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 2
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 3
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 4
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 5
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 6
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 7
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 8
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 9
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 10
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 11
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 12
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 13
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 14
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 15
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 16
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 17
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 18
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 19
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 20
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 21
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 22
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 23
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 24
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 25
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 26
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 27
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 28
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 29
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 30
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 31
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 32
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 33
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 34
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 35
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 36
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 37
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 38
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 39
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 40
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 41
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 42
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 43
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 44
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 45
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 46
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 47
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 48
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 49
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 50
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 51
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 52
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 53
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 54
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 55
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 56
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 57
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 58
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 59
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 60
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 61
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 62
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 63
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 64
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 65
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 66
12 Wilmington Avenue # 7, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 - Image 67

Condo for sale in Rehoboth Beach, DE

for $1,750,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,521 square foot condo was built in 1960.

Rare opportunity in the heart of downtown Rehoboth Beach on the ocean block of Wilmington Avenue. This detached condominium unit offers a unique mixed-use setup featuring a first-floor commercial space and a spacious second-level 3-bedroom, 2-bath residential condo with private rear stair access. Ideally located just steps to the beach, boardwalk, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Recent updates have been completed while still offering potential for customization and value-add opportunities. Property is being sold as-is. Exceptional opportunity for investment, rental income, business use, or personal enjoyment in one of Rehoboth Beachs most sought-after locations.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,750,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,078

Style

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Rehoboth Beach

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2112082

Features
General
Living Area 1521
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Stacked Water Heater
Zoning TN
Association Fee Includes Insurance Water Trash Sewer
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Asphalt Concrete Masonry
School District CAPE HENLOPEN
Year Built 1960
Levels 2
Unit Number 7
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name Sea House
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 1600.00
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Ocean block of Wilmington Ave. about 1/3 of a block back from the boardwalk on the right.
City REHOBOTH BEACH
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lewes Rehoboth Hundred (31009)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount 2078.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1150.56
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N Y
Location Type Downtown
Sussex DE Quadrants East of Rt 1
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision SOUTH REHOBOTH
Total Actual Rent 40000.00
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Rear Entrance
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1521
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 70800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12

Affordability Calculator

$10,948
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,775
Monthly Property Taxes
$173
Monthly Home Insurance
--