1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1 Washington, DC $ 339,000
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1
$ 339,000
Share Save

1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1

Washington, DC, 20001
$ 339,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 614

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 1
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 2
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 3
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 4
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 5
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 6
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 7
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 8
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 9
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 10
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 11
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 12
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 13
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 14
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 15
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 16
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 17
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 18
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 19
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 20
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 21
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 22
1020 Fairmont Street NW # 1, Washington, DC 20001 - Image 23

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $339,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 614 square foot condo was built in 1900.

The Best of City Living in Columbia Heights! This spacious, light-filled, first floor 2 bed/1 bath condominium home features a modern kitchen with updated appliances, gleaming hardwood floors, vast amounts of closet space, a large, renovated bath, and windows providing serene views to the neighborhood. Entertain friends and family outside on the spacious rear patio, perfect for dining al fresco. The unit is in a secure building offering in-building laundry facilities and is ideally situated just minutes from the Columbia Heights Metro, Howard University, Medstar Washington Hospital Center, and Whole Foods Market. The unit is NOT ground level and offers easy access from the main entrance. Enjoy all the excitement and conveniences of city living.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 339,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,948

Style

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262354

Features
General
Living Area 614
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession Settlement
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Reserve Funds Sewer Trash Water Other
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Intercom
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
View City Garden/Lawn Street
Levels 1
Unit Number 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name Columbia Heights
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 312.76
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Laundry Facilities Picnic Area Other
HOA N
Subdivision Name COLUMBIA HEIGHTS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions 1020 Fairmont Street NW #1
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2948.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 552.12
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Columbia Heights
Tax Lot 2001
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Galley Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Wood Floors Upgraded Countertops Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 614
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Common
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Soil Types Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
Land Assessed Value 107350.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1020

Affordability Calculator

$2,333
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087
Monthly Property Taxes
$246
Monthly Home Insurance
--