322 Claibourne Rd Crozet, VA $ 565,000
322 Claibourne Rd
$ 565,000
Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

322 Claibourne Rd

Crozet, VA, 22932
$ 565,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,168

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,479

322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 1
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 2
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 3
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 4
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 5
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 6
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 7
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 8
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 9
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 10
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 11
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 12
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 13
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 14
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 15
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 16
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 17
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 18
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 19
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 20
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 21
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 22
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 23
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 24
322 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Crozet, VA

for $565,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,168 square foot townhouse was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.1.

End-unit villa-style home filled with natural light and overlooking a peaceful pond and nature area. This move-in ready, meticulously maintained home offers one-level living in a sought-after neighborhood on a quiet cul-de-sac. With 10-foot ceilings and an open layout, the home feels bright, spacious, and inviting. Kitchen features maple cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample workspace for everyday living or entertaining. The spacious main-level primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and a door to outdoor patio. The laundry room is also conveniently located on the main level. Floor Plans in photos. Enjoy year-round relaxation on the large screened porch. Upstairs, a generous loft provides the perfect space for a home office or second living area, along with two bedrooms with large closets and a full bath. A walk-in storage area offers excellent organization space. Complete with an attached 2 car garage and designed for low-maintenance living, this home is truly a must-see. The HOA provides trash pick-up, mowing and yard maintenance. Conveniently located close to all that Crozet has to offer.,Granite Counter,Maple Cabinets

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
322 Claibourne Rd Crozet, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 565,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,363

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Crozet

County/Region

Albemarle

MLS | Web ID

677247

Features
General
Living Area 2168
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Composite
Appliances Dryer Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Washer
Zoning R-6
HOA Fee 396.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Insurance Trash Lawn Maintenance
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District ALBEMARLE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2019
Levels 2
Tax Year 2023
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 50.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County ALBEMARLE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Tot Lots/Playground Jog/Walk Path
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Charlottesville take 250 W to 240W. Turn left on Park Ridge Dr then right on Claibourne Rd. Home is on the left at end of cul-de-sac.
City CROZET
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Tax Annual Amount 4363.94
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.61
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2168
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen Foyer Great Room Laundry Loft Utility Room Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator Dishwasher Range
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3120.00
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 322

Affordability Calculator

$3,842
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,479
Monthly Property Taxes
$364
Monthly Home Insurance
--