253 Old Quechee Road # 5C Hartford, VT $ 285,000
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C
$ 285,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

253 Old Quechee Road # 5C

Hartford, VT, 05059
$ 285,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,063

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

Listed by Jacqueline Jameson, Jameson Real Estate, 802-299-6407, jackiejameson@aol.com
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 1
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 2
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 3
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 4
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 5
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 6
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 7
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 8
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 9
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 10
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 11
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 12
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 13
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 14
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 15
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 16
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 17
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 18
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 19
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 20
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 21
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 22
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 23
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 24
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 25
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 26
253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT 05059 - Image 27

Condo for sale in Hartford, VT

for $285,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,063 square foot condo was built in 1978.

This classy and cozy two bedroom Mill Run condominium is beautifully decorated and has been well maintained by the owners since 2004. Sit by the woodstove and relax. Have cocktails on the deck and enjoy the outdoors. Tiled bathrooms, updated kitchen, washer/dryer and more have been added and impoved to create a cozy well-equipped vacation spot.The second bedroom has been re-designed to have four single beds for plenty of sleeping room. This condo is bright, modern, and cheerful. It is located in the middle of outdoor recreation with hiking and cross-country skiing nearby. The Quechee Club has skiing, golfing, boating, tennis, swimming pools, dining, excercise, Pickle Ball, and much more! Simon Pearce Glass Blowing and Restaurant is located in the Village of Quechee. Hanover, Dartmouth Hospital, Woodstock, Silver Lake State Park, and the Quechee Gorge are all close-by. This is an opportunity to own a beautifully done and affordable vacation/lifetime getaway in Quechee Vermont.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Townhouse,Walkout Lower Level,Split E

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Hartford

County/Region

Windsor

MLS | Web ID

5089367

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Gas Fireplace 1st Floor Laundry
Basement No
Beds 2
Total Rooms 4
Total Number of Units 5
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Domestic Water Heater Separate Water Heater
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 433
Exclusions List will be provided
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1978
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Quechee Lakkes Landowners Association
Style Contemporary Townhouse Walkout Lower Level Split Entry
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Building Number 5
Condo Name Mill Run
Unit Number 5C
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Once in Quechee Village take Old Quechee Road (turn left at cemetary). Condo driveway is a short distance on the right. There are signs that say Building 5. Condo is Unit C in the middle building.
High School Hartford High School
City Hartford
School District Hartford School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Ottauquechee School
Middle School Hartford Memorial Middle
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 268.11
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Recreational Ski Area Walking Trails Wooded Near Country Club Near Golf Course Near Skiing Neighborhood

Broker

(802) 299-6407

Phone

jackiejameson@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,755
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755

Nearby
1784723 Elementary School
624833 Middle School
Hartford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$285,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

253 Old Quechee Road # 5C, Hartford, VT, 05059 is a Condo for sale at $285,000 with 1,063 sqft. 253 Old Quechee Road # 5C has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 05059 which is in Hartford, VT