139 Bridgewood Drive Battle Creek, MI $ 279,900
139 Bridgewood Drive
$ 279,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

139 Bridgewood Drive

Battle Creek, MI, 49015
$ 279,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 1
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 2
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 3
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 4
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 5
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 6
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 7
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 8
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 9
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 10
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 11
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 12
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 13
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 14
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 15
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 16
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 17
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 18
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 19
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 20
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 21
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 22
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 23
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 24
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 25
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 26
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 27
139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Battle Creek, MI

for $279,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,392 square foot condo was built in 1999.

Welcome to Bridgewood living! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is one of the largest condos in the development and offers an inviting open-concept layout with updated vinyl plank flooring and tasteful updates throughout. The kitchen features an eating/breakfast area and flows seamlessly into the dining area, living room, and bright 4 seasons room complete with a gas log fireplace. The main level primary suite includes an updated walk-in shower, while main floor laundry adds everyday convenience. The walk-out lower level expands the living space with a family room, recreation area, additional bedroom, and den/guest room perfect for hobbies, guests, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living from the patio or relax in the screened 3 seasons porch overlooking the peaceful setting. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this condo offers comfortable living with plenty of flexible space to enjoy both inside and out.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,555

Style

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Battle Creek

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70532643

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1999
Pets Allowed Yes
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 1230
Municipality Battle Creek
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Battle Creek (13003)
Primary City Battle Creek
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/vd/246857591
Directions Capital Ave SW to Bridgewood Dr
City Battle Creek
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description BRIDGEWOOD CONDOMINIUMS UNIT 39 (COMMON AREA ASSESSED UNDER PARCELS 0085-00-260-0 280-0 300-0 580-0 IN '95)
DOM 1
Postal Code 49015
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 201.08
Public Remarks Welcome to Bridgewood living! This spacious 3 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch Storms/Screens
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,103
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723
Monthly Property Taxes
$380

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$279,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

139 Bridgewood Drive, Battle Creek, MI, 49015 is a Condo for sale at $279,900 with 1,392 sqft. 139 Bridgewood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 49015 which is in Battle Creek, MI