1299 Acorn Hill Road Bentonville, VA $ 284,999
1299 Acorn Hill Road
$ 284,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

1299 Acorn Hill Road

Bentonville, VA, 22610
$ 284,999
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 1
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 2
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 3
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 4
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 5
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 6
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 7
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 8
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 9
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 10
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 11
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 12
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 13
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 14
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 15
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 16
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 17
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 18
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 19
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 20
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 21
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 22
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 23
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 24
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 25
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 26
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 27
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 28
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 29
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 30
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 31
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 32
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 33
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 34
1299 Acorn Hill Road, Bentonville, VA 22610 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Bentonville, VA

for $284,999 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,080 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 1.

charming cottage-style home nestled in the county with beautiful mountain views! This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers warmth and character throughout with hardwood floors, an open living and dining room, and a cozy free-standing propane stove perfect for relaxing evenings at home. Enjoy the peaceful setting from the rear deck overlooking the mountains. The home also features updated vinyl windows, a durable metal roof, and an efficient mini split system for heating and cooling. The unfinished basement provides abundant storage space, workshop potential, or a room for hobbies, while the spacious parking area offers convenience for guests and multiple vehicles. If you've been searching for country charm, scenic views, and comfortable one-level living, close to the Shenandoah River and only minutes to town, this property is a must-see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 284,999

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,314

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Bentonville

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

VAWR2014332

Features
General
Living Area 1080
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Other Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Ductless/Mini-Split
Utilities Propane
Possession Subject to Home Choice Settlement
Roof Metal
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Refrigerator Stove
Zoning A
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Enclosed Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
View Mountain
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 340 South to Bentonville to right on Acorn Hill to the property on the right.
City BENTONVILLE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 1314.86
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 263.89
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Rural
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric Oil Propane - Leased
Basement Full Outside Entrance
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1080
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1299

Affordability Calculator

$1,864
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755
Monthly Property Taxes
$110
Monthly Home Insurance
--