9600 Honeysuckle Road Fredericksburg, VA $ 400,000
9600 Honeysuckle Road
$ 400,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9600 Honeysuckle Road

Fredericksburg, VA, 22408
$ 400,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,131

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

9600 Honeysuckle Road, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $400,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,131 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 1.64.

Professional photos coming soon!! Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath raised ranch situated on a private 1.6-acre lot in Spotsylvania County. The main level features a functional layout with an open kitchen and comfortable living spaces. The finished lower level offers additional living area, half bath, and laundry. Convenient location with easy access to I-95, shopping, dining, and schools. Private setting with plenty of outdoor space and room to enjoy country-style living while staying close to amenities. With its blend of comfort, space, and convenience, this property is a great opportunity for buyers seeking room to spread out in a quiet setting while staying close to commuter routes and amenities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,111

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.64

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2041662

Features
General
Living Area 2131
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Wood Burn Stove
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning RU
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Masonite
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Interstate 95 take Exit 126 for U.S. Route 1 toward Spotsylvania. Follow US-1 south then turn onto Harrison Road. Continue for several miles then turn onto Honeysuckle Rd. Follow Honeysuckle Rd
City FREDERICKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 71438.00
Tax Annual Amount 1111.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 347.22
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Full Walkout Stairs Fully Finished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1152
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 979
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Game Room Bedroom 1 Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.64
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 76300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9600

Affordability Calculator

$2,555
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$93

Nearby
3535072 Elementary School
3533965 Middle School