8260 Erika Drive Manassas, VA $ 685,900
8260 Erika Drive
$ 685,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

8260 Erika Drive

Manassas, VA, 20112
$ 685,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,897

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,223

8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 1
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 2
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 3
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 4
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 5
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 6
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 7
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 8
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 9
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 10
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 11
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 12
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 13
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 14
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 15
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 16
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 17
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 18
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 19
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 20
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 21
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 22
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 23
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 24
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 25
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 26
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 27
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 28
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 29
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 30
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 31
8260 Erika Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Manassas, VA

for $685,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,897 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 1.01.

Nestled in the charming Walton subdivision, 8260 Erika Drive offers a great blend of space, comfort, and value. Set on over an acre, this Colonial-style home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a cozy brick fireplace, and a functional layout designed for everyday living. The large fenced-in backyard and oversized deck create the perfect setting for entertaining, play, pets, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The basement bonus room adds flexible potential for a home office, gym, guest space, or media room. Just a stones throw from the DC metro area, this home offers the space and privacy buyers want with convenient access to commuter routes, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
8260 Erika Drive Manassas, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 685,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,193

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.01

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Manassas

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2120046

Features
General
Living Area 2897
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession 120-180 Days
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning A1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1981
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-95 take Route 234 North toward Manassas. Continue on Route 234 then turn onto Spriggs Road. Follow to the Walton subdivision and turn onto Erika Drive. The home will be on your right at 8260 E
City MANASSAS
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43995.60
Tax Annual Amount 5193.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 307.44
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.staircasephoto.com/videos/019e2be6-6d6a-7226-8381-aa4374fb96bb
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision WALTON
Tax Lot 107
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2231
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 666
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Level Partly Wooded Rear Yard
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.01
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 152100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8260
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

mjstarr84@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,656
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,223
Monthly Property Taxes
$433

Nearby
3533901 Elementary School