1419 E Street Woodbridge, VA $ 574,900
1419 E Street
$ 574,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

1419 E Street

Woodbridge, VA, 22191
$ 574,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 1
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 2
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 3
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 4
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 5
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 6
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 7
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 8
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 9
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 10
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 11
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 12
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 13
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 14
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 15
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 16
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 17
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 18
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 19
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 20
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 21
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 22
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 23
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 24
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 25
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 26
1419 E Street, Woodbridge, VA 22191 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $574,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.26.

More pictures coming. Beautiful and totally renovated house. Bring your clients, they will love this house. New neutral color paint throughout, open concept kitchen with beautiful quartz countertops, and a large-sized island with brand new top-of-the-line appliances. 3 beautifully designed full bathroom showers. The house was renovated according to code and approved for 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. New electrical with main box with new cabling throughout, with all new breakers and GFCIs, new HVAC unit, complete new ductwork, and a new compressor. Enjoy the porch off of the kitchen for nice relaxed evenings or enjoy a delicious dinner. Brand new driveway. House is conveniently located at the entrance of woodbridge, near the Occoquan River area with retail stores near by. The entrance to the 95 Beltway and the commuter lot is about 6 blocks away to conveniently park there or take the beltway within minutes. With a few miles to Potomac Mill Shopping Center and

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1419 E Street Woodbridge, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 574,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,936

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2119100

Features
General
Living Area 2100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning R-10
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1958
Levels 2
Tax Year 2006
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City WOODBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11199.00
Tax Annual Amount 2936.23
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 547.52
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 20
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Connecting Stairway Full Fully Finished Rear Entrance
Flooring Laminate Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1050
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1050
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 114300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1419
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Four Seasons Realty Llc

Broker

jmiranda@4-seasonsrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,784
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$245

Nearby
3533387 Elementary School
3534309 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History