3416 Tower Hill Circle Cape Charles, VA $ 579,900
3416 Tower Hill Circle
$ 579,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3416 Tower Hill Circle

Cape Charles, VA, 23310
$ 579,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,911

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,571

3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 1
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 2
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 3
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 4
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 5
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 6
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 7
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 8
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 9
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 10
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 11
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 12
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 13
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 14
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 15
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 16
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 17
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 18
3416 Tower Hill Circle, Cape Charles, VA 23310 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Charles, VA

for $579,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,911 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.61.

No need to wait to build this beautifully completed home in sought-after Tower Hill is move-in ready! Situated on a desirable pond-front corner lot, this charming coastal cottage offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and comfortable one-level living. The thoughtfully designed Lamanna floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,911 sq. ft. with vaulted ceilings and an open-concept layout that feels bright and inviting. The kitchen is a true centerpiece featuring Chesapeake Pearl cabinetry with black hardware, White Valley quartz countertops, a white farmhouse sink, subway tile backsplash, stainless appliances including a Frigidaire gas range, built-in microwave, dishwasher, and a sleek chimney hood. A walk-in pantry and dedicated laundry room add everyday convenience. Warm and stylish details can be found throughout the home including Metro Reflect Whispering Hazel Oak flooring, sliding barn doors separating the living and dining areas, shiplap fireplace surround with floating mantle, and a 36-inch electric fireplace creating the perfect cozy gathering space. The spacious owners suite and carpeted bedrooms provide comfort and functionality. Exterior features include CertainTeed Colonial White vinyl siding, a welcoming front porch with a stained aged oak front door, attached 2-car garage, and a covered vaulted concrete patio with additional step-down patio space perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Located just minutes from the heart of Cape Charles, this home offers the benefits of brand-new construction without the wait!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 579,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 445

Style

Bungalow,Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.61

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Cape Charles

County/Region

Northampton

MLS | Web ID

VANH2000104

Features
General
Living Area 1911
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator
Zoning R
HOA Fee 450.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Bungalow Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Other
School District NORTHAMPTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2025
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Tower Hill Estates. At the stop sign turn left onto Tower Hill Circle. Continue on Tower Hill Circle to 3416 Tower Hill Circle which will be on your left.
City CAPE CHARLES
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 26615.00
Tax Annual Amount 445.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 303.45
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Butlers Pantry Carpet Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1911
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.61
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3416

Affordability Calculator

$3,608
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,571
Monthly Property Taxes
$37