41961 Blair Woods Drive Brambleton, VA $ 5,800
41961 Blair Woods Drive
$ 5,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

41961 Blair Woods Drive

Brambleton, VA, 20148
$ 5,800
Bedrooms4 Baths5.0 Sq 4,060
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 1
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 2
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 3
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 4
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 5
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 6
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 7
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 8
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 9
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 10
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 11
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 12
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 13
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 14
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 15
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 16
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 17
41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA 20148 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Brambleton, VA

for $5,800 with 4 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 4,060 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.11.

Beautiful northeast-facing five-bedroom, five full-bath residence showcasing modern luxury living. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the family room, dining area, and gourmet kitchencreating a spacious, inviting setting for everyday living and entertaining. ** The main level features a full bathroom and a generously sized office that can serve as a bedroom, offering flexibility and convenience**. The gourmet kitchen is the centerpiece, complete with Calacatta quartz countertops, upgraded appliances, premium cabinetry, and under-cabinet lighting. The family room is highlighted by an upgraded fireplace, adding warmth and elegance, while a formal living room and dining area complete the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite features a tray ceiling and two walk-in closets, and a spa-inspired bath with a frameless glass shower and rain showerhead. Three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a laundry room complete the upper level. All bathrooms include quartz vanity tops and floor-to-ceiling tile. The fully finished lower level offers a spacious recreation room, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroomideal for guests or extended living. Basement cabinetry allows for a potential bar area. Outdoor living is enhanced by both a full front porch and a covered rear porch, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include: Whole-house water softener and RO kitchen filtration system Bidets in all bathrooms Motorized blinds and smart lighting Ecobee smart thermostat Ring video doorbell and floodlight camera Insulated, finished two-car garage with NEMA 14-50 outlet for EV charging Residents enjoy community amenities including four outdoor pools, tot lots, tennis courts, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located minutes from Brambleton Town Center with shopping, dining, fitness, and a movie theater. Verizon Fios 1Gbps internet and HDTV package included in HOA.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,800

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

5

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Brambleton

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125526

Features
General
Living Area 4060
Sewer Other
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2022
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City BRAMBLETON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4792.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.99
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BRAMBLETON LANDBAY 1B
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2908
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1152
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 41961

Nearby
3533481 Elementary School
3533332 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$5,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

41961 Blair Woods Drive, Brambleton, VA, 20148 is a Property for Rent at $5,800 with 4,060 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 41961 Blair Woods Drive has 4 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 20148 which is in Brambleton, VA