1024-B Brixton Court Sterling, VA $ 420,000
1024-B Brixton Court
$ 420,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1024-B Brixton Court

Sterling, VA, 20164
$ 420,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,338

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 1
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 2
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 3
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 4
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 5
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 6
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 7
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 8
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 9
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 10
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 11
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 12
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 13
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 14
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 15
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 16
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 17
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 18
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 19
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 20
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 21
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 22
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 23
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 24
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 25
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 26
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 27
1024-B Brixton Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 28

Condo for sale in Sterling, VA

for $420,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,338 square foot condo was built in 1975.

Welcome to 1024-B Brixton Ct, a beautifully renovated two-level townhouse-style condo in the sought-after Newberry Condominiums. This upper-level end unit combines modern updates, functional living space, and peaceful wooded views, all filled with natural light throughout. The updated kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring extensive renovations completed in 2022, along with a newer stove and generous counter space. The open layout offers room for both casual dining and a separate breakfast area. A rare and highly desirable powder room was also added on the main level a feature not commonly found in this subdivision. The inviting family room is highlighted by an electric fireplace and access to a private balcony overlooking the woods, complete with an additional exterior storage closet. Upstairs, youll find three spacious bedrooms and two updated full bathrooms, along with custom closet shelving systems that maximize organization and storage. The attic also provides ample additional storage space rarely found in condo living. Major system updates include a new HVAC system and a 2022 roof, offering added peace of mind for years to come. The condo fee covers lawn maintenance, exterior maintenance, sewer, trash service, parking lot maintenance, and access to the community swimming pool for truly low-maintenance living. The property includes two assigned parking spaces plus plentiful guest parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, commuter routes, and everyday amenities, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1024-B Brixton Court Sterling, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,627

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Sterling

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125426

Features
General
Living Area 1338
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning PDH3
Association Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance Pool(s) Sewer Trash Parking Fee Ext Bldg Maint
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1975
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name NEWBERRY CONDOMINIUMS
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 370.00
County LOUDOUN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Swimming Pool Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name NEWBERRY
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From S Sterling Blvd heading South take a Right onto W Greenthorn Ave and Left onto Brixton Ct
City STERLING
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2627.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 313.9
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NEWBERRY CONDOMINIUMS
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1338
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 110000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1024

Affordability Calculator

$2,805
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586
Monthly Property Taxes
$219