42219 Black Rock Terrace Aldie, VA $ 420,000
42219 Black Rock Terrace
$ 420,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

42219 Black Rock Terrace

Aldie, VA, 20105
$ 420,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,266

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 1
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 2
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 3
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 4
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 5
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 6
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 7
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 8
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 9
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 10
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 11
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 12
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 13
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 14
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 15
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 16
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 17
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 18
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 19
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 20
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 21
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 22
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 23
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 24
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 25
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 26
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 27
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 28
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 29
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 30
42219 Black Rock Terrace, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 31

Condo for sale in Aldie, VA

for $420,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,266 square foot condo was built in 2004.

Welcome to 42219 Black Rock Terrace, a beautifully maintained lower-level townhome-style condo in the highly desirable Stone Ridge community of Aldie. This spacious home offers 2 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a fantastic loft space perfect for an additional family room, home office, or flex area, plus a full-size balcony for relaxing or outdoor enjoyment. The open-concept kitchen is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large island, generous dining area, and a comfortable flow into the main living space with a gas fireplace. The light-filled owners suite includes two closets and an en suite bathroom with dual vanities. A bedroom-level washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. Additional highlights include a one-car garage plus two assigned on-street parking spaces, along with plenty of visitor parking nearby. Residents enjoy all the benefits of the Stone Ridge community, including three pools, clubhouse with fitness center and rental space, tot lots, tennis court, basketball court, and scenic walking trails. Ideally located within a quick walk to Gum Spring Library, restaurants, shopping, and other local conveniences, this home offers comfort, space, and low-maintenance living in one of Loudoun Countys most desirable communities.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,193

Style

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Aldie

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125414

Features
General
Living Area 1266
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning LOUDOUN
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Sewer Snow Removal Trash Insurance Management Pool(s) Lawn Maintenance Recreation Facility Reserve Funds Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name AMBER SPRING CONDO
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 453.00
County LOUDOUN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Common Grounds Fitness Center Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts
HOA N
Subdivision Name AMBER SPRING
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google map
City ALDIE
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3193.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 331.75
Flooring Ceramic Tile Carpet Laminated
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Fireplace - Glass Doors Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1266
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Loft Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Upper Floor Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Builder Model GEORGETOWN
Land Assessed Value 130000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 42219

Affordability Calculator

$2,852
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586
Monthly Property Taxes
$266
Monthly Home Insurance
--