12439 N Oaks Drive Ashland, VA $ 795,950
12439 N Oaks Drive
$ 795,950
Share Save

12439 N Oaks Drive

Ashland, VA, 23005
$ 795,950
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 3,934

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,901

12439 N Oaks Drive, Ashland, VA 23005 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Ashland, VA

for $795,950 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,934 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 2.89.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 795,950

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,624

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.89

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Ashland

County/Region

Hanover

MLS | Web ID

VAHA2001182

Features
General
Living Area 3934
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Zoning AR-1
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Masonite
School District HANOVER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1995
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From I-95 take exit 89 left on Ashcake Rd Right on Cheroy Rd Right on Hermon Left on North Oaks.
City ASHLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 126019.00
Tax Annual Amount 5624.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 202.33
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NORTH WOODS
Tax Lot 17
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 3
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3934
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.89
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12439

Affordability Calculator

$5,369
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,901
Monthly Property Taxes
$469