5976 Norham Drive Alexandria, VA $ 3,200
5976 Norham Drive
$ 3,200
Share Save

5976 Norham Drive

Alexandria, VA, 22315
$ 3,200
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,632
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 1
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 2
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 3
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 4
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 5
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 6
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 7
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 8
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 9
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 10
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 11
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 12
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 13
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 14
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 15
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 16
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 17
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 18
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 19
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 20
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 21
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 22
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 23
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 24
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 25
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 26
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 27
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 28
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 29
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 30
5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA 22315 - Image 31

Property for Rent in Alexandria, VA

for $3,200 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,632 square foot property was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.04.

Spacious and well-maintained three-level townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (2 full, 2 half) in a highly desirable Alexandria neighborhood. This beautiful home offers hardwood flooring, granite countertops, a cozy fireplace, ceiling fans, and a brand-new HVAC system, carpet, and kitchen tile. The fully finished walk-out basement provides additional living space, while the private deck and attached garage add convenience and comfort. Ideally located with easy access to I-95, I-395, I-495, and the Fairfax County Parkway (Route 286), this home is just minutes from Springfield Town Center, Kingstowne Towne Center, and the Washington Metro, offering exceptional access to shopping, dining, and commuting options.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 3,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2312884

Features
General
Living Area 1632
Sewer Other
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
HOA Fee 101.50
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1988
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Merge onto I-95 South toward Washington. Continue onto the I-495 South/I-95 South beltway towards Richmond/Alexandria. Keep right at the fork to stay on I-495 Outerloop / I-95 South following signs f
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1829.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.96
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Basement Fully Finished Front Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1632
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Other
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5976

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3533532 Middle School
Hayfield Secondary School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5976 Norham Drive, Alexandria, VA, 22315 is a Property for Rent at $3,200 with 1,632 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 5976 Norham Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 22315 which is in Alexandria, VA