8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011 McLean, VA $ 525,000
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011
$ 525,000
Share Save

8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011

McLean, VA, 22102
$ 525,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,132

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 1
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 2
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 3
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 4
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 5
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 6
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 7
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 8
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 9
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 10
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 11
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 12
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 13
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 14
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 15
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 16
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 17
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 18
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 19
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 20
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 21
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 22
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 23
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 24
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 25
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 26
8340 Greensboro Drive # 1011, McLean, VA 22102 - Image 27

Condo for sale in McLean, VA

for $525,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,132 square foot condo was built in 1978.

Beautifully updated penthouse two bedroom/two bathroom! Full remarks coming soon.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 525,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,572

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1978

Town/City

McLean

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2312574

Features
General
Living Area 1132
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement Immediate Negotiable
Zoning 230
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Management Pool(s) Reserve Funds Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Concrete Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1978
Levels 1
Unit Number 1011
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name THE ROTONDA CONDO
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 782.60
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Common Grounds Community Center Elevator Exercise Room Gated Community Party Room Pool - Indoor Pool - Outdoor Swimming Pool Tennis Courts Other
HOA N
Subdivision Name ROTONDA
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Easy to locate via GPS
City MCLEAN
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 5572.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Penthouse Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 463.78
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1132
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 10
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Foyer Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 94000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8340

Affordability Calculator

$3,697
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$464
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save