7592 Ruxton Drive Springfield, VA $ 800,000
7592 Ruxton Drive
$ 800,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

7592 Ruxton Drive

Springfield, VA, 22153
$ 800,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 1,872

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 1
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 2
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 3
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 4
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 5
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 6
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 7
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 8
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 9
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 10
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 11
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 12
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 13
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 14
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 15
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 16
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 17
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 18
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 19
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 20
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 21
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 22
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 23
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 24
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 25
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 26
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 27
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 28
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 29
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 30
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 31
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 32
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 33
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 34
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 35
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 36
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 37
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 38
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 39
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 40
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 41
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 42
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 43
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 44
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 45
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 46
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 47
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 48
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 49
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 50
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 51
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 52
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 53
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 54
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 55
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 56
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 57
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 58
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 59
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 60
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 61
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 62
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 63
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 64
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 65
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 66
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 67
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 68
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 69
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 70
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 71
7592 Ruxton Drive, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 72
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Springfield, VA

for $800,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,872 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.21.

This is the brick front Center Hall Colonial you've been waiting for! All that buyers love about a Colonial home can be found here: hardwood flooring, formal rooms that include a separate living and dining room, elegant chair rail, crown moulding, and wainscoting plus a spacious kitchen adjacent to a main level family room with fireplace. All of this opens to your own private deck, backing to mature trees and seasonal privacy. Upstairs you'll find 4 generously sized bedrooms, including a large primary suite with it's own private bath and dressing area, and ample closet space. Downstairs is a completely finished walk out basement offering a recreation room, half bath, den with build in bookshelves, full size washer-dryer and utility room. The main and lower level is freshly painted. Terra Grande is one of Springfield's hidden gems offering spacious lots, sidewalks mature trees and a peaceful community feel. Location wise, this neighborhood offers convenience to commuting routes such as I-95, tjhe Fairfax Co. Parkway and the Fairfax Connector bus system. Neighborhood restaurants, grocery and coffee shops are blocks away.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
7592 Ruxton Drive Springfield, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 800,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,959

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2312472

Features
General
Living Area 1872
Sewer Other
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Settlement
Zoning 131
HOA Fee 138.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1981
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Check the GPS
City SPRINGFIELD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9359.00
Tax Annual Amount 8959.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 427.35
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.truplace.com/property/183/143507/
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision TERRA GRANDE
Tax Lot 165
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Walk-in Closet(s) Wainscotting Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Rear Entrance Walkout Stairs
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1872
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Den Laundry Recreation Room Utility Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 310000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7592
See more
* Excluded Features