15441 Eagle Tavern Lane Centreville, VA $ 1,100,000
15441 Eagle Tavern Lane
$ 1,100,000
Share Save

15441 Eagle Tavern Lane

Centreville, VA, 20120
$ 1,100,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 5,079

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,773

15441 Eagle Tavern Lane, Centreville, VA 20120 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Centreville, VA

for $1,100,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,079 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.32.

Brick front presence sets the tone for this expansive home in the Virginia Run community within Weltman Estates, offering pool access and over 5,000 finished square feet with 4,136 above grade. A side load garage and flat backyard with a screened porch and patio create strong indoor and outdoor living. The layout is built for flexibility with two primary suites, ideal for multigenerational living or a private guest suite, plus five bedrooms and four and a half baths. The kitchen features granite countertops and brand new appliances in 2025, and major systems have been updated with a roof around 2016, HVACs in 2017 and 2024, and a water heater in 2012. Minutes to Route 29 and I 66 for commuting and close to Fair Lakes, Fairfax Corner, and a wide range of shopping and dining. Zoned for Virginia Run Elementary, Stone Middle, and Westfield High School.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,100,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,667

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Centreville

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2312310

Features
General
Living Area 5079
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning 030
HOA Fee 95.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Vinyl Siding Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 6
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Community Center Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name VIRGINIA RUN
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Take I-495 to I-66 West exit onto Route 29 West toward Pleasant Valley Road then turn left onto Eagle Tavern Lane.
City CENTREVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Prop Disclaimer Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Association Name VIRGINIA RUN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13766.00
Tax Annual Amount 13667.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 265.96
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WELTMAN ESTATES
Tax Lot 21
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4136
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 943
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 322000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15441

Affordability Calculator

$7,912
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,773
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,139

Nearby
4523245 Elementary School
3535584 Middle School
Westfield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription