121 Van Gogh Terrace Winchester, VA $ 500,000
121 Van Gogh Terrace
$ 500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

121 Van Gogh Terrace

Winchester, VA, 22602
$ 500,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,104

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 1
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 2
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 3
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 4
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 5
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 6
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 7
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 8
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 9
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 10
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 11
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 12
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 13
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 14
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 15
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 16
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 17
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 18
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 19
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 20
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 21
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 22
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 23
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 24
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 25
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 26
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 27
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 28
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 29
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 30
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 31
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 32
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 33
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 34
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 35
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 36
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 37
121 Van Gogh Terrace, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Winchester, VA

for $500,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,104 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.29.

121 Van Gogh Terrace offers something hard to find in Sovereign Village the convenience of neighborhood living with an oversized, private backyard that truly feels like your own retreat. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home welcomes you with a front porch overlooking the neighborhood and a flat yard framed by beautiful mature trees in both the front and back, creating an inviting and private setting. Inside, the main level offers flexible living spaces designed to fit your lifestyle, including a living room, dining area, kitchen with newer appliances, and an additional flex room perfect for a home office, playroom, sitting room, or whatever best suits your needs. Upstairs youll find the spacious owners suite with an en suite bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and soaking tub, along with three additional bedrooms. Youll love the oversized fourth bedroom with its own walk-in closet. The unfinished walkout basement provides excellent storage or future expansion potential with direct access to the backyard. Additional updates include a brand new roof with 30-year shingles and a transferable warranty for added peace of mind. Enjoy living in a neighborhood where you can walk to the community pool and local elementary school while being conveniently located on Winchesters desirable east side, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, Route 7, and I-81. Quick closing possible.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 500,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,070

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Winchester

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

VAFV2041868

Features
General
Living Area 3104
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Zoned
Cooling Central A/C Zoned
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Washer
Zoning RP
HOA Fee 316.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County FREDERICK
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Picnic Area Swimming Pool Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name SOVEREIGN VILLAGE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rossmann Blvd turn onto Wayfaring Dr. Right on Rilford Dr. Left on Van Gogh Ter. Property will be on the left.
City WINCHESTER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12632.00
Tax Annual Amount 2070.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.65
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://whiteoakmedia.hd.pics/x3070690
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SOVEREIGN VILLAGE
Tax Lot 47
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Rear Entrance Unfinished Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2206
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 898
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 103000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 121

Affordability Calculator

$3,251
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$173

Nearby
3534964 Elementary School
3535547 Middle School