6087 Balls Mill Road Midland, VA $ 830,000
6087 Balls Mill Road
$ 830,000
Share Save

6087 Balls Mill Road

Midland, VA, 22728
$ 830,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,268

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,110

6087 Balls Mill Road, Midland, VA 22728 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Midland, VA

for $830,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,268 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 2.69.

Professional photos and remarks coming soon!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 830,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,929

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.69

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Midland

County/Region

Fauquier

MLS | Web ID

VAFQ2022094

Features
General
Living Area 4268
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Water Heater Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning RA
Garage Spaces 6.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAUQUIER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Fridges and freezers in garage Tv's Basketball hoop Curtains inside house Air purifiers throughout house. Do Not Convey
Year Built 2003
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Opal Rd to Balls Mill Rd in Fauquier County
City MIDLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 116980.00
Tax Annual Amount 5929.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.31
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Rural
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GREENE SUBD SECTION 1
Tax Lot 3
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Pantry Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Walkout Stairs
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Bottled Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4228
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 40
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s) Secure Storage
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Cleared Front Yard Level Open Rear Yard Road Frontage Rural
Water Source Private
Inclusions 2 in 1 washer and dryer in basement Starlink TV mounts convey Fridge in Kitchen Stove Dishwasher washer and dryer in laundry room washer and dryer in basement. Curtains in garage Tv Mounts
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.69
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6087

Affordability Calculator

$5,605
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,110
Monthly Property Taxes
$494
Monthly Home Insurance
--