1371 Chami Drive # 166 Spring Grove, PA $ 265,000
1371 Chami Drive # 166
$ 265,000
Adult Community
Open House 5/23 10am - 12pm
Share Save

1371 Chami Drive # 166

Spring Grove, PA, 17362
$ 265,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,494

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

1371 Chami Drive # 166, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 1
1371 Chami Drive # 166, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 2
1371 Chami Drive # 166, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 3
1371 Chami Drive # 166, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 4
1371 Chami Drive # 166, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 5
1371 Chami Drive # 166, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 6
1371 Chami Drive # 166, Spring Grove, PA 17362 - Image 7

Condo for sale in Spring Grove, PA

for $265,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,494 square foot condo was built in 2013.

Roths Farm Village offers a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome in the 55+ community. The townhome features a spacious porch and patio, and new flooring has been installed throughout. Coastal shutters adorn the windows, adding a touch of charm. As a condo association, the community takes care of exterior maintenance, snow removal, and lawn care, ensuring a hassle-free living experience.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
1371 Chami Drive # 166 Spring Grove, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 265,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,577

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Spring Grove

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2103606

Features
General
Living Area 1494
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Pest Control Snow Removal
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District SPRING GROVE AREA
Year Built 2013
Levels 1
Unit Number 166
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality JACKSON TWP
Section JACKSON
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
HOA Fee 2 200.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rocket Dr to Roths Church Rd to Chami Dr
City SPRING GROVE
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Jackson Twp (15233)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 5577.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 177.38
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0063
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Pantry
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Laminated
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1494
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Washer Dryer Microwave Dishwasher Oven/range Smart TV and mount in the living room
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1371

Affordability Calculator

$2,096
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$465
Monthly Home Insurance
--