445 Capitol Hill Road Dillsburg, PA $ 625,000
445 Capitol Hill Road
$ 625,000
Share Save

445 Capitol Hill Road

Dillsburg, PA, 17019
$ 625,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,072

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

445 Capitol Hill Road, Dillsburg, PA 17019 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Dillsburg, PA

for $625,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,072 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 2.53.

Motivated Seller!! Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 full bath home situated on 2.53 scenic acres in Dillsburg! From the moment you step inside, You'll appreciate the impressive tall ceilings in the living room that create an open and airy feel throughout the main living space. The home offers plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining, inside and out. Step outside to enjoy the stunning stone patio overlooking a spacious backyard. Sellers have recently installed newer septic tanks, offering added peace of mind for the next owner. The home is also generator-ready with wiring already in place! The basement has been roughed in, providing endless possibilities for additional finished living space, a recreation area, home gym, or in law quarters. A rare combination of space, functionality, and privacy all in a desirable location!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,499

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.53

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Dillsburg

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2103536

Features
General
Living Area 3072
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Water Heater Washer Dryer Oven - Double
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District NORTHERN YORK COUNTY
Year Built 2012
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality FRANKLIN TWP
Section FRANKLIN
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City DILLSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Franklin Twp (15229)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 110207.00
Tax Annual Amount 7499.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 4
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 203.45
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0006
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3072
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions All Appliances
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.53
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 445

Affordability Calculator

$4,473
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$625
Monthly Home Insurance
--