58 N Tremont Street York, PA $ 170,000
58 N Tremont Street
$ 170,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

58 N Tremont Street

York, PA, 17403
$ 170,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,470

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,047

58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 1
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 2
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 3
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 4
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 5
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 6
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 7
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 8
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 9
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 10
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 11
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 12
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 13
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 14
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 15
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 16
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 17
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 18
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 19
58 N Tremont Street, York, PA 17403 - Image 20

Townhouse for sale in York, PA

for $170,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,470 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.03.

Ready to start your rental portfolio or add another to your collection? This fully renovated and cash flowing property is ready for you to take over. Currently a Sec 8 rental with monthy rent of $1470/mo and being managed by Elite Property Management. Tenant takes care of the backyard and snow removal. Current lease expires 2/28/27. New flooring, paint and trim were completed in winter of 2025 and all conditions meeting York City rental codes for license.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 170,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,176

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1900

Town/City

York

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2103160

Features
General
Living Area 1470
School District YORK CITY
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City YORK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area York City (15201)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1306.80
Tax Annual Amount 3176.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 115.65
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1470
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 58

Affordability Calculator

$1,311
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,047
Monthly Property Taxes
$265
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save