120 E Jackson Street York, PA $ 135,000
120 E Jackson Street
$ 135,000
Share Save

120 E Jackson Street

York, PA, 17401
$ 135,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,425

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 1
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 2
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 3
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 4
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 5
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 6
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 7
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 8
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 9
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 10
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 11
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 12
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 13
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 14
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 15
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 16
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 17
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 18
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 19
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 20
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 21
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 22
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 23
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 24
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 25
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 26
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 27
120 E Jackson Street, York, PA 17401 - Image 28

Townhouse for sale in York, PA

for $135,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,425 square foot townhouse was built in 1928 on a lot size of 0.05.

Great opportunity for someone willing to put in some sweat equity or for an investor. There are wood floors in the living room, dining room and all bedrooms. There are 3 bedrooms, with one of them being a walk-thru. A portion of the basement has been nicely finished into a great 19x 11 family room. Plus there's a storage room and separate utility room.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 135,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,093

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1928

Town/City

York

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2102996

Features
General
Living Area 1425
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle Asphalt
Appliances Refrigerator Microwave Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Stucco
School District YORK CITY
Year Built 1928
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions From South Queen St. West on Jackson St. to house on Left.
City YORK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area York City (15201)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2065.00
Tax Annual Amount 3093.0
Property Condition Average Below Average
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 111.02
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0024
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Partially Finished Sump Pump
Flooring Wood Vinyl Laminated Concrete
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1216
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 209
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Other Storage Room Utility Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator range built-in microwave
Type of Parking Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 120

Affordability Calculator

$1,089
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$258