549 W Columbia Street Schuylkill Haven, PA $ 239,000
549 W Columbia Street
$ 239,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

549 W Columbia Street

Schuylkill Haven, PA, 17972
$ 239,000
Bedrooms4 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,472

549 W Columbia Street, Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972 - Image 1
549 W Columbia Street, Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972 - Image 2
549 W Columbia Street, Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972 - Image 3
549 W Columbia Street, Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972 - Image 4
549 W Columbia Street, Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972 - Image 5
549 W Columbia Street, Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972 - Image 6

Multi-Family Home for sale in Schuylkill Haven, PA

for $239,000 with 4 bedrooms. This home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.13.

Situated on a corner lot in Schuylkill Haven, this fully occupied two-unit property presents a great opportunity to expand your investment portfolio. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, providing a practical layout for tenants or potential owner-occupant use. The sale also includes two off-street parking spaces plus an additional side lot, offering extra outdoor space and added value. Conveniently located near downtown Schuylkill Haven, local restaurants, shopping, schools, major commuter routes, and nearby recreation including Stoyers Dam Park. This property provides flexibility and income-producing potential in a desirable Schuylkill Haven location. Whether youre looking to expand your rental portfolio or explore multi-unit ownership, this property is one to consider.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 239,000

Bedrooms

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 15,064

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Schuylkill Haven

County/Region

Schuylkill

MLS | Web ID

PASK2027140

Features
General
Living Area 2670
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water Radiator
Cooling Window Unit(s) Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning R-2
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District SCHUYLKILL HAVEN AREA
Year Built 1940
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2026
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 443 to W Columbia St property is located on the edge of town between W Columbia St and Guldin St.
City SCHUYLKILL HAVEN
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area Schuylkill Haven Boro (13363)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5662.80
Number of Units Leased 2
Tax Annual Amount 15064.0
Two Bedroom 2
Structure Type Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 89.51
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Lease Type Month to Month
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 97
Parking Features Dirt Driveway
Lot Features Additional Lot(s) Corner SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 38.00 x 75.00 and 20.00 x 120.00
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 549
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

Broker

sschwartzrealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,727
Per Month
54%
46%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,472
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,255

Nearby
2234350 Elementary School
3538614 Middle School