250 Van Gelder Street Tamaqua, PA $ 119,900
250 Van Gelder Street
$ 119,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

250 Van Gelder Street

Tamaqua, PA, 18252
$ 119,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,161

Monthly Estimate*

$ 738

250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 1
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 2
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 3
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 4
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 5
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 6
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 7
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 8
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 9
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 10
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 11
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 12
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 13
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 14
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 15
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 16
250 Van Gelder Street, Tamaqua, PA 18252 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Tamaqua, PA

for $119,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,161 square foot home was built in 1900.

Lovely two story tucked away in a little corner of town! The rear deck provides a place to enjoy the outdoors, and has access to the back yard, while the covered front porch gives you a place to get out of the weather. The large kitchen provides room to expand the available counter space, and the convenient floor plan gives you flexibility with multiple potential dining areas. The roof was replaced about three years ago, and vinyl plank flooring has been recently installed. You can own this two bedroom, one bathroom, single home for less than the price of rent! Schedule your appointment, and see all that the area has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 119,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,602

Style

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Tamaqua

County/Region

Schuylkill

MLS | Web ID

PASK2027120

Features
General
Living Area 1161
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dryer - Electric Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R4
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District TAMAQUA AREA
Year Built 1900
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breakers
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Heading east on Ven Gelder- Property on right.
City TAMAQUA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Tamaqua Boro (13365)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2614.00
Tax Annual Amount 1602.0
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 103.27
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Outside Entrance Interior Access
Flooring Vinyl Tile/Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1161
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 19x140
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 8100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 250

Affordability Calculator

$872
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$738
Monthly Property Taxes
$134
Monthly Home Insurance
--