500 E Mill Road Flourtown, PA $ 1,450,000
500 E Mill Road
$ 1,450,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 3:30pm
Share Save

500 E Mill Road

Flourtown, PA, 19031
$ 1,450,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 4,188

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,928

500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 1
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 2
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 3
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 4
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 5
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 6
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 7
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 8
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 9
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 10
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 11
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 12
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 13
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 14
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 15
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 16
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 17
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 18
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 19
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 20
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 21
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 22
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 23
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 24
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 25
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 26
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 27
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 28
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 29
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 30
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 31
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 32
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 33
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 34
500 E Mill Road, Flourtown, PA 19031 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Flourtown, PA

for $1,450,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,188 square foot home was built in 1820 on a lot size of 0.54.

500 E. Mill Road is a beautifully restored historic residence that blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates, set among some of the areas most sought-after historic homes. Dating back to the early 1800s and once associated with the historic Sunnybrook estate, this remarkable stone home offers a rare combination of history, craftsmanship, and modern livability. A wide center hallway welcomes you into the home, where the dining room and kitchen are set just off to one side and multiple living and entertaining spaces unfold to the other. The kitchen features Bosch appliances and generous space for everyday living and entertaining. Just steps away, a walk-in pantry with a second refrigerator provides additional storage and convenience. Toward the rear of the home is the great room, part of the original structure, offering a true sense of history highlighted by exposed wood beams and a massive fireplace, a defining focal point of the space. A separate mini bar off the great room creates an ideal setting for entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a separate sitting area, walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with heated floors. Two spacious secondary bedrooms, a shared bath, and convenient second-floor laundry complete the level. The third floor offers two additional bedrooms and a shared bathroom, providing excellent options for guests, home office, or extended living needs. Throughout the home, original details, including wide-plank hardwood floors, multiple fireplaces, custom millwork, and built-ins, have been carefully preserved and paired with tasteful renovations designed for todays lifestyle. The newly added two-car garage connects to a functional mud room entry. Additional modern conveniences include multi-zone central air conditioning. Set on beautifully landscaped grounds with mature plantings, this home presents a rare opportunity to own a truly special historic property thoughtfully updated for modern living.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
500 E Mill Road Flourtown, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,450,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,026

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

1820

Town/City

Flourtown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180042

Features
General
Living Area 4188
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone
School District SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1820
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality SPRINGFIELD TWP
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Between Bethlehem Pike and Church
City FLOURTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Springfield Twp (10652)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23310.00
Tax Annual Amount 14026.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 346.23
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 002
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4188
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 140.00 x 166.00
Lot Size Acres 0.54
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 500

Affordability Calculator

$10,097
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,928
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,169
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save