114 Memory Lane Telford, PA $ 850,000
114 Memory Lane
$ 850,000
Share Save

114 Memory Lane

Telford, PA, 18969
$ 850,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 4,302

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 1
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 2
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 3
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 4
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 5
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 6
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 7
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 8
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 9
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 10
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 11
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 12
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 13
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 14
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 15
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 16
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 17
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 18
114 Memory Lane, Telford, PA 18969 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Telford, PA

for $850,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,302 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 1.1.

COMING SOON - additional remarks and photos available shortly!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,580

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.1

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Telford

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180022

Features
General
Living Area 4302
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning 1101 RES: 1 FAM
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SOUDERTON AREA
Year Built 1998
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Allentown Road turn onto Harvest Dr. Turn left onto Memory Lane. Home will be on the left.
City TELFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Franconia Twp (10634)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 47736.00
Tax Annual Amount 10580.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 274.02
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 017
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3102
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1200
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Side Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 25.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 114

Affordability Calculator

$6,115
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234
Monthly Property Taxes
$882