148 William Penn Drive Eagleville, PA $ 239,900
148 William Penn Drive
$ 239,900
Open House 5/23 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Share Save

148 William Penn Drive

Eagleville, PA, 19403
$ 239,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 832

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,477

148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 1
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 2
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 3
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 4
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 5
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 6
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 7
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 8
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 9
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 10
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 11
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 12
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 13
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 14
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 15
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 16
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 17
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 18
148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA 19403 - Image 19

Condo for sale in Eagleville, PA

for $239,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 832 square foot condo was built in 1987.

Welcome to 148 William Penn Drive, Eagleville, PA, located in the desirable Trent Manor community! Just 5 minutes from Valley Forge Park, this second-floor, 1-bedroom condo offers both convenience and privacy, with a rear deck overlooking peaceful, tree-lined views. Inside, youll find a fresh and updated interior featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the living room, hallway, and bedroom, along with fresh paint throughout. The open kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, offering a breakfast bar, gas cooking, stainless steel dishwasher, and a refrigerator included in the sale. The bright and sunny bedroom features two closets, providing ample storage space. Additional highlights include a large private basement with a dedicated laundry area and plenty of storagean uncommon and highly valuable feature. Recent updates include a newer roof and appliances, and for added peace of mind, a one-year home warranty is included. Enjoy the convenience of your own designated parking space directly in front of the building, with plenty of additional guest parking available throughout the community.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
148 William Penn Drive Eagleville, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 239,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,568

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Eagleville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179812

Features
General
Living Area 832
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R5
Association Fee Includes Trash Snow Removal Lawn Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding Stucco
School District NORRISTOWN AREA
Year Built 1987
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality WEST NORRITON TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 322.00
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Reserved/Assigned Parking
HOA N
Subdivision Name TRENT MANOR
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 422 exit 363 North - Trooper Road. Right Norris Hall Lane. Left William Penn. Property on Left.
City EAGLEVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 4
MLS Area West Norriton Twp (10663)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3568.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 288.34
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 148
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 832
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen and Basement Refrigerator TV Mounted in Living Room Washer and Dryer all as is with no monetary value.
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 148

Affordability Calculator

$1,774
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,477
Monthly Property Taxes
$297
Monthly Home Insurance
--