1544 Vista Road Lancaster, PA $ 395,000
1544 Vista Road
$ 395,000
Share Save

1544 Vista Road

Lancaster, PA, 17601
$ 395,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,437

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 1
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 2
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 3
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 4
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 5
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 6
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 7
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 8
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 9
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 10
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 11
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 12
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 13
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 14
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 15
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 16
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 17
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 18
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 19
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 20
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 21
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 22
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 23
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 24
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 25
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 26
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 27
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 28
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 29
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 30
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 31
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 32
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 33
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 34
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 35
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 36
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 37
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 38
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 39
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 40
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 41
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 42
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 43
1544 Vista Road, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $395,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,437 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.29.

Welcome to 1544 Vista Rd - a spacious ranch-style home tucked away on a quiet street in the heart of Manheim Township. Offering over 2,400 square feet of finished living space, this four-bedroom, two-full-bathroom home combines functional space, a flexible layout, and an unbeatable location just minutes from Lancaster City. Featured is more than 1,700 square feet above grade, along with an additional 675 square feet of finished lower-level living space. Hardwood floors run throughout much of the main level, complemented by fresh paint and brand-new carpeting in the finished basement. The layout offers a private en suite primary bedroom positioned at the rear of the home with its own full bathroom, while three additional bedrooms and a second full hallway bath provide plenty of space for family, guests, or home office needs. Outside, enjoy a large and private backyard complete with a covered patio and koi pond - an ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a one-car garage, a mature setting, and walkability to local favorites including Stoner Park and BierHall Brewing. Conveniently located with easy access to Lancaster City, Route 222, Route 30, and many of Manheim Townships most popular restaurants, shopping destinations, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect combination of privacy, space, and location. Come and see what makes Vista Rd so special!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,883

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2088326

Features
General
Living Area 2437
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Block Brick Brick Front Concrete Copper Plumbing CPVC/PVC Frame Masonry Mixed Plumbing Vinyl Siding
School District MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1958
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City LANCASTER
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Manheim Twp (10539)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12632.00
Tax Annual Amount 4883.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.18
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Carpet Chair Railings Crown Moldings Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Space For Rooms Sump Pump Water Proofing System
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile/Brick Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Insulated Replacement Vinyl Clad Wood Frame
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1762
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 675
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s)
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Front Yard Landscaping Level Premium Private Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Covered Parking Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment Negotiable
Land Assessed Value 58700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1544
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

tstoltz@homesale.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,839
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$407