431 California Road Morgantown, PA $ 2,000
431 California Road
$ 2,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

431 California Road

Morgantown, PA, 19543
$ 2,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,652
431 California Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 1
431 California Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 2
431 California Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 3
431 California Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 4
431 California Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 5
431 California Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 6
431 California Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 7
431 California Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 8
431 California Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 9
431 California Road, Morgantown, PA 19543 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Morgantown, PA

for $2,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,652 square foot property was built in 1993 on a lot size of 2.1.

Large rancher on over two acres. Beautiful views of farmland. Four bed, 2 1/2 bath home with attached two car garage. Ample storage in walk out basement. Regardless of what web sites mention, there are no pets allowed here.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.1

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Morgantown

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PALA2088304

Features
General
Living Area 1652
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stucco Masonry
School District EASTERN LANCASTER COUNTY
Year Built 1993
Levels 1
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality CAERNARVON TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Hammertown Road take California Road south. Home on right.
City MORGANTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Caernarvon Twp (10505)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 91476.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.21
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1652
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 2.10
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 431

Nearby
3536331 Elementary School
3535963 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

431 California Road, Morgantown, PA, 19543 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 1,652 sqft and a lot size of 2.1. 431 California Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 19543 which is in Morgantown, PA