No photo
15680 Wedgewood Drive Greencastle, PA $ 390,000
15680 Wedgewood Drive
$ 390,000
Share Save

15680 Wedgewood Drive

Greencastle, PA, 17225
$ 390,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,140

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

Single Family Home for sale in Greencastle, PA

for $390,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,140 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.35.

Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience just one mile from the interstate! Step outside and fall in love with the incredible outdoor entertaining space featuring two levels of decking/patio areas, a cozy fire pit, and breathtaking farmland views that make you feel completely secluded. Inside, you'll immediately notice this is far from your typical split foyer. The open-concept floor plan offers an airy, spacious feel with oversized living areas perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Whether you're enjoying peaceful evenings outside or gathering with friends and family indoors, this home delivers the ideal balance of comfort, charm, and functionality.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 390,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,196

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Greencastle

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034830

Features
General
Living Area 2140
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 50.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District GREENCASTLE-ANTRIM
Year Built 2015
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Interstate 81 to exit 1 (mason dixon rd) to State line. Left on Pennsylvania Ave left on Hykes Rd left to cobble dr then right on Dresden cir to left on Wedgewood Dr house on left
City GREENCASTLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Antrim Twp (14501)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15246.00
Tax Annual Amount 4196.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 182.24
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2140
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15680

Affordability Calculator

$2,751
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$350