241 E Chester Park Crum Lynne, PA $ 1,300,000
241 E Chester Park
$ 1,300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

241 E Chester Park

Crum Lynne, PA, 19022
$ 1,300,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 4,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,004

241 E Chester Park, Crum Lynne, PA 19022 - Image 1

Commercial Property for sale in Crum Lynne, PA

for $1,300,000. This 4,300 square foot building was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.24.

Positioned in a high-visibility commercial corridor, this unique mixed-use opportunity offers both real estate and income-producing business potential for the savvy investor or owner-operator seeking immediate functionality with long-term upside. The property features a fully operational deli with an established layout designed for efficient daily service, along with a separate retail storefront already outfitted for a takeout food concept, creating multiple revenue streams under one roof. 243 E Chester Pike is also included in the sale price! The deli space is turnkey and equipped for continued operation, food preparation areas, service counters, refrigeration, and strong street presence. Adjacent to the deli is an additional retail suite ideal for takeout, catering, ghost kitchen operations, specialty food service, or expansion into complementary concepts. Both spaces benefit from strong visibility, steady traffic flow, and flexible commercial use potential. Whether you are an investor seeking a value-add commercial asset, an entrepreneur looking to operate your own food business, or a visionary buyer interested in repositioning and maximizing the property's income potential, this offering presents exceptional opportunity. With the ability to generate income from multiple business operations and the flexibility to adapt to evolving market demands, this property combines functionality, location appeal, and future growth potential in one compelling package. Reach out for more details

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,300,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 17,469

Style

General Retail,Supermarket/Grocery Store

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Crum Lynne

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115516

Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Possession Settlement
Zoning COMMERCIAL
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1965
Property Subtype Retail
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Convenience Store Food & Beverage
Municipality RIDLEY PARK BORO
Gross Income 38000.00
Business Type Other/General Retail Supermarket/Grocery Store
Accessibility None
Business Name Pike Cold Cuts
County DELAWARE
New Construction N
Property Type Business Opportunity
Water Access Y/N N
Building Features Private Restrooms Refrigerator(s) Signage Allowed Other
Status ACTIVE
Directions On Chester Pike
City CRUM LYNNE
MLS Area Ridley Park Boro (10437)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10600.00
Tax Annual Amount 17469.0
Property Condition Average
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 302.33
Acceptable Financing Cash Other
Leasable Area 4300
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Business District
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 147-000
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Additional Lot(s) Adjoins - Open Space
Water Source Public
Inclusions All included in AS IS condition
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 4300.00
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 212.00
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 266320.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 241

Affordability Calculator

$9,460
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,004
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,456

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$1,300,000 Listed Price