518 Bonsall Road Ridley Park, PA $ 395,000
518 Bonsall Road
$ 395,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

518 Bonsall Road

Ridley Park, PA, 19078
$ 395,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,506

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 1
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 2
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 3
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 4
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 5
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 6
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 7
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 8
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 9
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 10
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 11
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 12
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 13
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 14
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 15
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 16
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 17
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 18
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 19
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 20
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 21
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 22
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 23
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 24
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 25
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 26
518 Bonsall Road, Ridley Park, PA 19078 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Ridley Park, PA

for $395,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,506 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.14.

Charming four-bedroom, two full bath Cape Cod-style home situated on a large corner lot, in Ridley Park. The first floor includes a nice size living room, eat in kitchen , full bath, two bedrooms, either of which cold be used as a den or office. The second floor includes the primary bedroom , a full bath and an additional bedroom. The basement allows for a great space to hang out and relax along with a storage, laundry and utility area. Features include hardwood floors, gas heat, central air, and an oversized detached one-car garage with driveway parking. Major updates include Newer gas heat and central air, replacement windows and hot water heater, both completed in 2021. Conveniently located close to shopping, transportation, and everyday amenities. Great opportunity to own a well-maintained home with plenty of space inside and out!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,499

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Ridley Park

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115448

Features
General
Living Area 1506
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame Masonry
School District RIDLEY
Year Built 1960
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City RIDLEY PARK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ridley Park Boro (10437)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.00
Tax Annual Amount 7499.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.28
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 039-000
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1506
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 63.00 x 50.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 61790.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 518

Affordability Calculator

$3,057
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$625
Monthly Home Insurance
--