65 Delia Drive Broomall, PA $ 595,000
65 Delia Drive
$ 595,000
Share Save

65 Delia Drive

Broomall, PA, 19008
$ 595,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,593

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

65 Delia Drive, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 1
65 Delia Drive, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Broomall, PA

for $595,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,593 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.28.

65 Delia Drive offers the perfect combination of space, functionality, and mature curb appeal on an oversized corner lot. This charming 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home features an expanded driveway and oversized garage, providing ample parking and storage for everyday living and entertaining alike. Inside, youll find a spacious and inviting layout highlighted by an oversized eat-in kitchenperfect for family dinners, holiday gatherings, and making everyday moments feel special. The cozy living area is enhanced by a beautiful stone fireplace, creating the perfect focal point and a warm, welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The large Florida room offers an ideal space to relax year-round while overlooking the beautiful outdoor setting. Step outside to enjoy the stunning low-maintenance composite deck, perfect for morning coffee, summer entertaining, or peaceful evenings at home. The partially finished basement adds even more flexibility and potential, with space that could easily be converted into an additional bedroom, home office, gym, or recreation areaready for its next owners imagination. With its generous corner lot, versatile living spaces, beautiful fireplace, and endless possibilities, 65 Delia Drive is ready to welcome its next chapter.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 595,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,486

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Broomall

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2114058

Features
General
Living Area 1593
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District MARPLE NEWTOWN
Year Built 1955
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From N. Malin Rd turn onto Delia Drive - house is on the corner of Delia and N. Malin
City BROOMALL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Marple Twp (10425)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12197.00
Tax Annual Amount 5486.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 373.51
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 256-000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Jetted Tub Combination Kitchen/Dining
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Partially Finished Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone Gas/Propane
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1593
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Basement Sun/Florida Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 110.00 x 135.00
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 108990.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 65

Affordability Calculator

$4,121
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$457
Monthly Home Insurance
--