2251 Logan Street Harrisburg, PA $ 170,000
2251 Logan Street
$ 170,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2251 Logan Street

Harrisburg, PA, 17110
$ 170,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,047

2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 1
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 2
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 3
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 4
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 5
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 6
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 7
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 8
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 9
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 10
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 11
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 12
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 13
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 14
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 15
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 16
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 17
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 18
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 19
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 20
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 21
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 22
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 23
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 24
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 25
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 26
2251 Logan Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Harrisburg, PA

for $170,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,120 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.03.

This charming end-of-row townhouse blends traditional character with modern comfort. Built in 1920, it offers timeless appeal with updates designed for todays lifestyle. Inside, a thoughtfully designed floor plan maximizes space and function, while the inviting living area features plush carpeting and recessed lighting for a warm, comfortable feel. The kitchen includes upgraded countertops and essential appliances, including an electric range, dishwasher, and disposal. Insulated windows bring in abundant natural light and enhance the homes welcoming atmosphere. The home offers two comfortable bedrooms, a full bath with a tub-shower combination, and an additional half bath for added convenience. An upstairs laundry area makes daily chores easier. Outside, the porch and deck provide inviting spaces to relax, and exterior lighting adds both charm and security. With city views, off-street and on-street parking, smoke detectors, and exterior cameras, this Harrisburg home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Dont miss the chance to make it your own.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 170,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,015

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Harrisburg

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2059844

Features
General
Living Area 1120
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Rubber
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Roof Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector Exterior Cameras Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
School District HARRISBURG CITY
Year Built 1920
Electric 100 Amp Service
View City
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions On N 2nd St in Harrisburg turn right onto Woodbine St then left onto Logan St. Property will be on the right.
City HARRISBURG
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area City of Harrisburg (14001)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1307.00
Tax Annual Amount 2015.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 151.79
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA PHFA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=5uPcLs5iGqg&mls=1
Location Type Urban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Bathroom - Tub Shower Floor Plan - Traditional Dining Area Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1120
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Laundry Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 9500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2251
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Core Partners Realty

Broker

christian.maldonado@corepartnersrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,215
Per Month