75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75 Berwyn, PA $ 549,000
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75
$ 549,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75

Berwyn, PA, 19312
$ 549,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,133

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 1
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 2
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 3
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 4
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 5
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 6
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 7
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 8
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 9
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 10
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 11
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 12
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 13
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 14
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 15
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 16
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 17
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 18
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 19
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 20
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 21
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 22
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 23
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 24
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 25
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 26
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 27
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 28
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 29
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 30
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 31
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 32
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 33
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 34
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 35
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 36
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75, Berwyn, PA 19312 - Image 37

Condo for sale in Berwyn, PA

for $549,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,133 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Welcome Home to this Rare Gem in Beautiful Oak Knoll! This 3 Bedroom spectacular end unit is located on a wonderful private lot with gorgeous views!Enter through the charming covered front porch with wrought iron gate to a beautiful stone patio. The 2 story foyer is filled with sunshine and opens to a lovely Den/Office with Fireplace. Spacious Living /Dining Room with new sliding glass doors open to the charming patio. The renovated eat-in kitchen is extraordinary with stainless steel appliances and induction stove. The gracious first floor master suite and en-suite bathroom have been beautifully renovated and include two large closets. The second floor offers an oversized master suite with walk-in closet and a newly renovated en-suite bathroom. The spacious third bedroom has an expansive walk-in closet and access to the full bathroom. A wonderful oversized laundry room/storage room (possible second office space) completes this floor. Oak Knoll is built on the famous Oak Knoll estate with beautiful ruins and open space offering a bucolic setting and unique charm. Walk to Daylesford Train Station, close to several restaurants and great shopping, and is located in the sought after Tredyffrin/Easttown School District. Make this extraordinary homes yours!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
75 Oak Knoll Drive # 75 Berwyn, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,345

Style

Carriage House

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Berwyn

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125748

Features
General
Living Area 2133
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Association Fee Includes All Ground Fee Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Lawn Care Front Lawn Care Rear Lawn Maintenance Management Pest Control Reserve Funds Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Carriage House
Construction Materials Stucco
School District TREDYFFRIN-EASTTOWN
Year Built 1980
Levels 2
Unit Number 75
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality TREDYFFRIN TWP
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 398.00
County CHESTER
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Jog/Walk Path Reserved/Assigned Parking Storage Bin Other
HOA N
Subdivision Name OAK KNOLL
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Lancaster Ave to left on Glenn Ave to left on Oak Knoll Drive
City BERWYN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Tredyffrin Twp (10343)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 6345.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 257.38
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Negotiable
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0275
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2133
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 47350.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 75

Affordability Calculator

$3,909
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380
Monthly Property Taxes
$529