1609 Mcnelis Drive Southampton, PA $ 499,700
1609 Mcnelis Drive
$ 499,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

1609 Mcnelis Drive

Southampton, PA, 18966
$ 499,700
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,796

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,077

1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 1
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 2
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 3
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 4
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 5
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 6
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 7
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 8
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 9
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 10
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 11
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 12
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 13
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 14
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 15
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 16
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 17
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 18
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 19
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 20
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 21
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 22
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 23
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 24
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 25
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 26
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 27
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 28
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 29
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 30
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 31
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 32
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 33
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 34
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 35
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 36
1609 Mcnelis Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 37

Townhouse for sale in Southampton, PA

for $499,700 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,796 square foot townhouse was built in 1983.

Welcome to Your Southampton Sanctuary: An End-Unit Gem in Huntingdon Brook. Seize the rare opportunity to own this highly coveted end-unit townhome nestled in Southampton's prestigious Huntingdon Brook Community. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom "Toll Built" residence perfectly balances modern convenience with unparalleled comfort, offering the ultimate lifestyle upgrade. Your experience begins before you even step inside. A private, fully fenced courtyard welcomes you, setting a tranquil tone and youll instantly know that youve found something truly special. Cross the threshold into a light-drenched foyer that flows effortlessly into an oversized living room, anchored by a cozy, wood-burning fireplace. A massive glass door invites the outside in, opening onto one of the largest decks in the entire neighborhoodan absolute dream for alfresco dining and summer entertaining. The beautifully updated kitchen boasts gleaming granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a generous layout for casual dining. For more elegant affairs, the formal dining room is perfectly appointed to host family and friends. Need a home office, den, or studio? Three-quarters of the garage has been expertly finished into a brilliant flex room (which can easily be converted back to a traditional garage, if desired). A chic, updated powder room rounds out the main floors flawless layout. Ascend the elegant turned staircasefeaturing a charming, picture-perfect window seatto your second-floor sanctuary. The Primary Suite is a wonderful retreat boasting soaring vaulted ceilings, two large custom closets, and a full en-suite bathroom. Two additional bright bedrooms share a pristine full hallway bathroom and a dedicated linen closet. And say goodbye to carrying heavy baskets up and down the stairs with ultra-convenient second-floor laundry. Thoughtful storage solutions are cleverly integrated throughout the home: youll find deep under-stair storage seamlessly accessed from the foyer; easily accessible overhead ceiling storage above the flex room and a dedicated quarter-garage storage bay hidden behind the garage door. Parking is an absolute breeze with an expansive driveway that easily accommodates three large vehicles, plus ample community guest parking just a short walk away. The Huntingdon Brook lifestyle grants you exclusive access to fantastic community amenities, including a vibrant community center, tennis courts, and a sparkling swimming pool. Surrounded by lush parks, an abundance of fine and casual dining, and excellent local shopping, this home keeps you close to the action. Add in seamless commuter access to the PA Turnpike and I-95, and its easy to see why this spectacular home truly is the total package. Don't miss out on the lifestyle you deserveschedule your tour today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 499,700

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,558

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Southampton

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121374

Features
General
Living Area 1796
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R4
HOA Fee 295.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security System
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District CENTENNIAL
Year Built 1983
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City SOUTHAMPTON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Southampton Twp (10148)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 6558.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 278.23
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Builder Name Toll Brothers
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 208
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Eat-In Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Corner
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Casement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1796
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Paved Driveway Paved Parking
Lot Features Backs - Open Common Area Front Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen Refrigerator Washer and Dryer. (as is and of no monetary value)
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 82.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Road Surface Type Black Top Paved
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass